Daily Schedule

Daily Schedule 2022 – 2023 

 

7:35                   buses arrive

7:35 – 7:50         breakfast served in cafeteria

7:45 –                 classroom doors open

7:55                    school begins

9:05 – 9:20          kg & 1st grade a.m. recess

9:30 – 9:45          2nd & 3rd grade a.m. recess

9:45 – 10:00        4th & 5th grade a.m recess

 

10:40 – 10:55      kg recess 

10:45 – 11:00       & 1st grade recess

11:00 – 11:20      kg & 1st grade lunch

11:15 – 11:30      2nd & 3rd grade recess

11:30 – 11:50      2nd & 3rd grade lunch

11:45 – 12:00      4th & 5th grade recess

12:00 – 12:25      4th & 5th grade lunch

12:45-1:10pm      Community Time-Friday’s only

1:30 – 2:10           Projects & PBL (Monday-Thursday) 2nd & 3rd grades

1:45 – 2:25           Projects & PBL (Monday-Thursday) 4th & 5th grades

 

2:25                      dismissal  (Monday-Thursday)

1:10                      early release dismissal (every Friday)

Translate »