Staff List


Camas Ridge Community School Classroom Teachers Assignments

  • Kindergarten: Sofie Prideaux, Liz Williams
  • 1st Grade: Tom Cramer, Beth Shershun, Christie Hoogendoorn
  • 2nd Grade: Kathy Walker, Donna Van Deurzen
  • 3rd Grade: Nicole Shofner, Eric Freeman
  • 3rd/4th Grade: Brynne Eidlin
  • 4th Grade: Matt Wade, Ben Dechter
  • 5th Grade: Grace Schubert, Joyce Cedarlund, Carly Leavitt

Click Here for 4J Staff Directory Listing

STAFF MEMBER EMAIL:@4j.lane.edu (Room) & Extension # GRADE/TITLE
Amy Roberts roberts_a (Speech/Psych. office) 249 Speech Specialist
Ben Dechter dechter (Rm 8) 238 4th Grade
Beth Shershun shershun (Rm 15) 245 1st Grade
Bethani Mayberry mayberry (Rm 3) 233 ELL
Blake Ridgway ridgway_b (Rm 4) 234 Educational Asst.-Behavioral
Calla Ward ward_ca 261 Custodian (Day)
Brenda Radloff radloff_b (Rm 4) 234 Educational Asst.-Behavioral
Brian Hartman hartman_b (Tech Office) 253 Tech Support
Brynne Eidlin eidlin_b (Rm 12) 242 3rd/4th Grade
Carly Leavitt leavitt_c (Rm 1) 231 5th Grade
Caroline Keen keen_c (Rm 4) 234 Educational Asst.-Behavioral
Carrie Frazier frazier_c (Library) Educational Assistant/Library
Cate Huang huang_c (Office) 221 Educational Assistant/ESC
Christie Hoogendoorn hoogendoorn_ch (Rm 17) 247 1st Grade
Donna Van Deurzen dubois_d (Rm 13) 243 2nd Grade
Eric Freeman freeman_e (Rm 11) 241 3rd Grade
Engracia Pelayo pelayo_e (Rm 16) 246 Kindergarten EA
Garrett Morris  morris_g (Cust. Office) 261 Custodian (Night)
Grace Schubert schubert_g (Rm 6) 236 5th Grade
Jaime Hock hock_j (Couns. Office) 229 Counselor
Jennifer MacPherson macpherson_j (Office) 222 Secretary
Joyce Cedarlund cedarlund_j (Rm 0) 227 5th Grade
Karen Kline kline_k Occupational Therapist
Kathy Walker walker_k (Rm 14) 244 2nd Grade
Katrina Allen allen_k (Rm 9b) 239 Music
Kelly Korach korach_k (Speech/Psych office) 249 Psychologist
Kevin Boling boling_k (Office) 223 Interim Principal
Kim Sullivan sullivan_k (Rm 4) 234 Special Ed: CLC-B
Liz Kruse kruse_l (Rm 4) 234 Educational Asst.-Behavioral
Liz Williams williams_e (Rm 16) 246 Kindergarten
Marilee Wakeman wakeman (EA Office) 228 Educational Asst.
Mark Thornton thornton_ma (Gym) 263 PE
Matt Wade wade_m (Rm 7) 237 4th Grade
Nichoel Fry fry_n (Health Rm) 224 Nurse
Nicole Shofner shofner_n (Rm 10) 240 3rd Grade
Robi Sclafani sclafani_r (Office) 221 Office Assistant
Sandi Sullivan sullivan_s (Kitchen) 252 Cook
Sandy Krupicka krupicka_s (Rm 3) 233 Learning Center EA
Sofie Prideaux prideaux_s (Rm 2) 232 Kindergarten
Sue Masterson masterson_s (Rm 2) 232 Kindergarten EA
Tara Wilder wilder_t (Rm 9A) Title
Tom Cramer cramer_t  (Rm 18) 248 1st Grade
Tracy Lightner lightner_t (Rm 3) 233 Learning Center
Wes Flinn flinn (Office) 223 Principal